KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Process Management

Chinese translation: ()瑈祘恨瞶


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Process Management
Chinese translation:()瑈祘恨瞶
Entered by: xxxSisal

04:42 Jan 24, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Industrial Control/Automation
English term or phrase: Process Management
This is a term used in industrial control/automation. I want to have the Traditional Chinese equivalent (as used in Taiwan or Hongkong)
jiang wei
瑈祘恨瞶╰参
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 04:47:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

祘恨瞶

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 04:47:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

祘恨瞶

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 04:47:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

筁祘恨瞶
Selected response from:

xxxSisal
Grading comment
I have adopted your last translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5瑈祘恨瞶
Li-chuan Yen
5進程管理Raytrans
4 +1流程管理
Xiaoping Fu
4过程管理、进程管理gdleigh
3瑈祘恨瞶╰参xxxSisal


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
瑈祘恨瞶╰参


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 04:47:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

祘恨瞶

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 04:47:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

祘恨瞶

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 04:47:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

筁祘恨瞶

xxxSisal
Grading comment
I have adopted your last translation.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
流程管理


Explanation:
"process management" is translated into “流程管理”,“过程管理” in mainland China.

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chooi
2 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
進程管理


Explanation:
過程管理 also is a good choice.

Raytrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 48

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
瑈祘恨瞶


Explanation:
liu2 cheng2 guan3 li3
Same as Xiaoping's answer. This is the commonest translation in Taiwan.

Li-chuan Yen
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 44

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
过程管理、进程管理


Explanation:
processing:过程、进程


gdleigh
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 31