KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

electronic level control

Chinese translation: 电子水平控制 或 电子液面控制


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic level control
Chinese translation:电子水平控制 或 电子液面控制
Entered by: RaffaellaG

19:19 May 17, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: electronic level control
PP slide.
electronic control of a liquid level inside a bottle
RaffaellaG
Italy
电子水平控制 或 电子液面控制
Explanation:
电子水平控制 或 电子液面控制
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2电子水平控制 或 电子液面控制Libin PhD
5电子液面控制
Danbing HE


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
电子水平控制 或 电子液面控制


Explanation:
电子水平控制 或 电子液面控制

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  brightex: That was quick. I would prefer the latter.
2 hrs

agree  Sunshine Wang: 电子液面控制
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
电子液面控制


Explanation:
I am a electronic control engineer!

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628