KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Short time withstand current

Chinese translation: 短时耐受电流


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Short time withstand current
Chinese translation:短时耐受电流
Entered by: shcheong

14:09 Jul 8, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Short time withstand current
Short time withstand current
shcheong
Singapore
短时耐受电流 (热稳定电流)
Explanation:
Reference:
英汉电工电子技术词典
第2版
机械工业出版社2000年6月版
Selected response from:

eastinfo
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5短时耐受电流 (热稳定电流)eastinfo
4 +1瞬间残余电流
Summit


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
短时耐受电流 (热稳定电流)


Explanation:
Reference:
英汉电工电子技术词典
第2版
机械工业出版社2000年6月版

eastinfo
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise: Super!
24 mins

agree  Sunshine Wang
2 hrs

agree  Xiaoping Fu
10 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
11 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
12 hrs

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
瞬间残余电流


Explanation:
in Taiwan, it is common term in Electronic or Electric text book.

Summit
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eandli
5 hrs