KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Power frequency withstand phase to Earth

Chinese translation: 工频相对地耐压。


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Power frequency withstand phase to Earth
Chinese translation:工频相对地耐压。
Entered by: Danbing HE

02:17 Jul 15, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Power frequency withstand phase to Earth
Power frequency withstand phase to Earth
shcheong
Singapore
工频相对地耐压。
Explanation:
或工频对地耐压。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 02:13:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

相对地指相线(火线)对地线。
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5工频相对地耐压。
Danbing HE
4 +1工频耐受相对地过(电压),etc.
Chinoise
4工频耐受相对地过(电压),etc.
Chinoise


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
工频耐受相对地过(电压),etc.


Explanation:
工频耐受相对地过(电压),etc

Please refer to the following link, which might be of great help to you. Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 14:31:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See 2.8 .


    Reference: http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:IDY8UNqRWSIC:www.cncabl...
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
19 hrs
  -> Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
工频耐受相对地过(电压),etc.


Explanation:
工频耐受相对地过(电压),etc

Please refer to the following link, which might be of great help to you. Good luck!


    Reference: http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:IDY8UNqRWSIC:www.cncabl...
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
工频相对地耐压。


Explanation:
或工频对地耐压。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 02:13:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

相对地指相线(火线)对地线。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E
17 hrs

agree  Xiaoping Fu: 您应该给点解释。否则“相对地”容易被理解为 "relatively";).
1 day1 hr

agree  Libin PhD
1 day2 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
1 day23 hrs

agree  hjl
2 days21 hrs