KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

cable log

Chinese translation: 电缆标签


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cable log
Chinese translation:电缆标签
Entered by: Danbing HE

13:45 Jul 16, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cable log
Main terminal with bolt type screw terminal for
cable log and busbar systems
shcheong
Singapore
电缆标签
Explanation:
看来这里是讲接线端子的事情。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 02:45:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

直译:带有螺丝接线条(条形接线端子板)的主端子板(接线排)用于标识电缆和母线排。
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1请回答!
Xiaoping Fu
3 +3电缆标签
Danbing HE
4有线电视传输速度
Chinoise
4有线电视传输速度
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有线电视传输速度


Explanation:
See the following link.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 17:42:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Attention, please:

Dear asker(shcheong): If it is \"cable lug\" instead of \"cable log\", then \"电缆接线头\" or \"电缆终端\" is what you want.Merci.


    Reference: http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:I9UIrgp1-CAC:www.foshan...
    Reference: http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:WucnvajCVDEC:www.edenso...
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有线电视传输速度


Explanation:
See the following link.


    Reference: http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:I9UIrgp1-CAC:www.foshan...
    Reference: http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:WucnvajCVDEC:www.edenso...
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
电缆标签


Explanation:
看来这里是讲接线端子的事情。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 02:45:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

直译:带有螺丝接线条(条形接线端子板)的主端子板(接线排)用于标识电缆和母线排。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
3 hrs

agree  hjl
1 day2 hrs

agree  Chinoise
5 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
请回答!


Explanation:
您为什么这么久还不回答 Bin Li 提出的关键性问题?太忙啦?时间宝贵?别忘了大家是在帮助您。如果真的是 typo,让大家白费时间查找、搜询,岂不太......那个了?
如果您已经有了答案,那么就关闭这个问题。不赞同人家的答案,也得尊重人家的劳动和时间。您说对吗?

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 days22 hrs