KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

seated condition

Chinese translation: 探头到位信号


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seated condition
Chinese translation:探头到位信号
Entered by: Libin PhD

05:11 Aug 22, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Laser
English term or phrase: seated condition
Under certain conditions, the probe signal may falsely indicatea probe seated signal.
for laser generator
Chinexpert
探头到位信号
Explanation:
探头到位信号
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3探头到位信号Libin PhD
4 +1实际所在的位置
Summit


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
探头到位信号


Explanation:
探头到位信号

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
37 mins

agree  mint
14 days

agree  taoyuting
17 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
实际所在的位置


Explanation:
Under certain conditions, the probe signal may falsely indicatea probe seated signal.
for laser generator

针对雷射(侦察,追踪器)在某种情况下, 此探测仪(针,器...)所发出的信号可能会错误的传出其实际所在的地置.

Summit
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
15 hrs