KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

robotics

Chinese translation: 机器人技术

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:robotics
Chinese translation:机器人技术
Entered by: Danbing HE

06:50 Jan 16, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: robotics
Smoother robotics. High-performance bearing greases and gear oils maintain robot arm reliability, placement accuracy and cycle times while helping to eliminate unplanned gear drive or bearing replacement
Chinexpert
机器人技术
Explanation:
或机器人学
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3机器人技术
Danbing HE
4 +2机器人设计
Donglai Lou
4机器人
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
机器人设计


Explanation:
机器人设计

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hjl
4 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
4 hrs

agree  Chinoise
7 hrs

disagree  xxxzhongren: 机器人学
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
机器人技术


Explanation:
或机器人学

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
22 mins

agree  cting
2 hrs

agree  taoyuting
1 day 14 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
机器人


Explanation:
这里是讲润滑油,所以建议处理为:“机器人运行更精准 ( 或更平稳 )”。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566