KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

drill hydraulics

Chinese translation: 钻机液压系统


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drill hydraulic
Chinese translation:钻机液压系统
Entered by: Chinexpert

11:03 Jan 16, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: drill hydraulics
Longer life and lower maintenance costs for furnace top hydraulics, and drill hydraulics, through high-performance lubricants and regular field servicing
Chinexpert
钻机液压系统
Explanation:
我觉得,这里的drill是指钻探机具。
炉顶液压系统、钻机液压系统、喷射水枪等排在一起,可能强调是强调该润滑剂可适应高温、高压和多水的工作环境。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
多谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2液压钻孔
Danbing HE
4 +2钻机液压系统
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
液压钻孔


Explanation:
液压钻孔装置。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sunshine Wang: or, 液压钻
1 hr

agree  zhiyu liu
12 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
钻机液压系统


Explanation:
我觉得,这里的drill是指钻探机具。
炉顶液压系统、钻机液压系统、喷射水枪等排在一起,可能强调是强调该润滑剂可适应高温、高压和多水的工作环境。


Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
多谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
3 hrs

agree  taoyuting
1 day 4 mins