KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

roof swing bearings and mast rolls

Chinese translation: 炉顶摇架和炉柱滚轮


03:25 Jan 17, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: roof swing bearings and mast rolls
Increased life & reduced maintenance costs for critical applications such as EAF and LMF roof swing bearings and mast rolls
Chinexpert
Chinese translation:炉顶摇架和炉柱滚轮
Explanation:
这里讲的是两种炼钢炉上的机械部件。
roof 是炉顶,mast 是炉柱。
查不到所问的两个术语,提供的答案仅供参考。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 05:44:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

更正:roof swing bearings 应该是“炉顶摇架轴承”。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2炉顶摇架和炉柱滚轮
Xiaoping Fu
1 +2立辊
Danbing HE


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
炉顶摇架和炉柱滚轮


Explanation:
这里讲的是两种炼钢炉上的机械部件。
roof 是炉顶,mast 是炉柱。
查不到所问的两个术语,提供的答案仅供参考。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 05:44:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

更正:roof swing bearings 应该是“炉顶摇架轴承”。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
9 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
立辊


Explanation:
mask rolls可能是立辊,swing bearings可能是摆式轴承。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  taoyuting: swing bearings应是回转轴承
14 hrs

agree  Chinoise
9 days