KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

charging or ladle crane hoist box gear sets

Chinese translation: 加料或钢包行车的卷扬机齿轮减速机

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charging or ladle crane hoist box gear sets
Chinese translation:加料或钢包行车的卷扬机齿轮减速机
Entered by: hjl

04:44 Jan 17, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: charging or ladle crane hoist box gear sets
lubrication program will also improve the reliability and longevity of critical hard-to-reach equipment such as charging or ladle crane hoist box gear sets
Chinexpert
加料或钢包行车的卷扬机齿轮减速机
Explanation:
炼钢车间内加料和吊钢包用的行车,吨位比较大,除此之外还有一些维修和杂用行车。这里指加料或钢包行车的卷扬机齿轮减速机。减速机本身就是a set.
Selected response from:

hjl
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1装料或钢包提升间齿轮总成
Danbing HE
4 +2加料或钢包行车的卷扬机齿轮减速机
hjl
4装料机或钢包吊车的卷扬机齿轮组
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
装料或钢包提升间齿轮总成


Explanation:
装料指转炉装辅料。钢包提升间指转炉车间从炼钢跨到浇注跨之间有一小通道,有轨道,小车,其上放置钢包一个。总成是成套的意思,机械与备件专业称之为总成。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
51 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
装料机或钢包吊车的卷扬机齿轮组


Explanation:
我觉得,charging crane 或 ladle crane 是复杂的设备,这里说的是它们的 hoist box (卷扬机齿轮箱)中的齿轮。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
加料或钢包行车的卷扬机齿轮减速机


Explanation:
炼钢车间内加料和吊钢包用的行车,吨位比较大,除此之外还有一些维修和杂用行车。这里指加料或钢包行车的卷扬机齿轮减速机。减速机本身就是a set.

hjl
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DaelynnDai: I think it should be "变速机" not "减速机"
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, 是“减速机”,只是减到哪一档的问题,当然从本质上讲是一种“变速机”,好像不太这么讲,供参考。

agree  taoyuting
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!