KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

roll neck bearing

Chinese translation: 滚柱轴承


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roll neck bearing
Chinese translation:滚柱轴承
Entered by: Danbing HE

04:54 Jan 17, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: roll neck bearing
Longer service life and lower maintenance costs for roll neck bearings and guide rolls on roll stands and cassettes – through advanced grease technology and knowledgeable field engineers
Chinexpert
滚柱轴承
Explanation:
其滚珠为拄状。
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3滚柱轴承
Danbing HE
4 +1滚轮轴颈
Xiaoping Fu
4辊颈轴承hjl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
滚轮轴颈


Explanation:
滚轮轴颈

见下面的网页:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 06:10:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

滚轮轴颈轴承

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 08:33:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


roll neck bearing 就是 bearing for roll neck。这里说轧钢滚轮 ( 或辊轮 ) 的颈部轴承。由于压力极高,多采用滚柱轴承。但 roll neck bearing 并不必然是滚柱轴承。也有滚珠式或双排滚珠式的。见下面的网页:
http://216.239.33.100/search?q=cache:Cz3E9ZMw4m8C:www.paramo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 02:18:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

~{NR5D4p08JGR;0c6xQT!#Hg9{D\\?O6(=25DJGT~9u#,Tr~} Jiale He ~{5D4p08=O:C!#~}


    Reference: http://www.chautong.com/nippon_pro11.html
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
13 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
滚柱轴承


Explanation:
其滚珠为拄状。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
44 mins

agree  taoyuting
20 hrs

agree  Chinoise
13 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
辊颈轴承


Explanation:
我的理解是轧钢车间的轧机零件。“对于轧辊机架和辊座上的辊颈轴承和导辊有较长的使用寿命和较低的保养成本。”

hjl
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 20