Wheel wells

Chinese translation: 轮舱

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / automobile, driving
English term or phrase: Wheel wells
(As a bus driver), you should not let riders stand between the wheel wells.

wheel wells翻译成"轮井"好象不太通顺。
Golden View
China
Chinese translation:轮舱
Explanation:
轮舱
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3轮舱
jinshi
2 +2轮罩
Danbing HE


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
轮舱


Explanation:
轮舱

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
17 hrs

agree  taoyuting
19 hrs

agree  Chinoise
19 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
轮罩


Explanation:
受上面启发。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
8 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
1 day 18 hrs