free-standing height

Chinese translation: 钩下净高

English term or phrase:free stand height
Chinese translation:钩下净高
Entered by: Chinexpert

03:49 Jan 30, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: free-standing height
It can achieve a free-standing height under hook of 64.7 m (212 ft) when mounted on a 6 m x 6 m (20 ft x 20 ft) travelling chassis.
Chinexpert
净高
Explanation:
指钩下净高
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3自由站立高度
Lichun E
5 +1净高
Danbing HE
4自立的,不需要支撑物的
Lu Yi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
自立的,不需要支撑物的


Explanation:
自立的,不需要支撑物的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 06:22:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

自立高度

Lu Yi
China
PRO pts in pair: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
自由站立高度


Explanation:
自由站立高度

指不需弯腰,与平时站立一样,一般用于飞机、汽车、轮船等高度受限制的地方。

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
5 hrs

agree  Dolly Xu
5 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
2 days 17 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
净高


Explanation:
指钩下净高

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
6 hrs