KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

lattice boom crane

Chinese translation: 格构伸臂起重机


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lattice boom crane
Chinese translation:格构伸臂起重机
Entered by: Chinexpert

03:59 Jan 30, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: lattice boom crane
sales and service staff from Manitowoc Cranes were also on hand throughout the show and had a very busy four days answering enquiries on the company's range of lattice boom cranes.
Chinexpert
格构伸臂起重机
Explanation:
lattice boom=格构伸臂
金山词霸
Selected response from:

Zhoudan
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5格构伸臂起重机
Zhoudan
5Petersi
petersi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
格构伸臂起重机


Explanation:
lattice boom=格构伸臂
金山词霸

Zhoudan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
7 hrs

agree  Dolly Xu
7 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
7 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
2 days 18 hrs

agree  petersi: I agree
7 days

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Petersi


Explanation:
格构吊杆起重机
来自Manitowoc公司的销售与服务员工也联袂全程参加了展示会,为回答有关公司各类格构吊杆起重机咨询而着实忙碌了四天。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-07 12:55:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Can I get BrouniZ from translating Previous(Pro)???

petersi
PRO pts in pair: 4