KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

volumetric batching

Chinese translation: 体积定量


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:volumetric batching
Chinese translation:体积定量
Entered by: PML

13:19 May 18, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: volumetric batching
volumetric batching devices are suitable for an automatic batching of master batch,additives and granule materials
PML
体积测定,体积定量
Explanation:
batching of volume, count for volume
Selected response from:

zwcorp
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1体积批量装置
Danbing HE
5体积测定,体积定量zwcorp
4volumetric batchingWeiyong
4体积批量仪Lichun E
4衡量每批容量的设备
Asja & Asia
3容器配料设备Yubing YANG


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
体积测定,体积定量


Explanation:
batching of volume, count for volume

zwcorp
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 54

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
衡量每批容量的设备


Explanation:
volumetric batching devices.

Asja & Asia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 19

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
容器配料设备


Explanation:
原料配料设备

Yubing YANG
PRO pts in pair: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
体积批量仪


Explanation:
体积批量仪

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 156

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volumetric batching


Explanation:
容积投配的

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
体积批量装置


Explanation:
批生产是一种散料或液体料生产方式。批量为一罐,一釜(或一锅)。批可用体积(容量)或重量计量。此处为用体积计量的批生产。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wanjiang
13 hrs