KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Preview Radar

Chinese translation: PreView 雷达


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Preview Radar
Chinese translation:PreView 雷达
Entered by: DeadBee

04:08 May 19, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Preview Radar
Preview Radar
shcheong
Singapore
PreView 雷达
Explanation:
"PreView" here is a trade mark
Please refer to http://www.preco.com/test/preview.html
Selected response from:

DeadBee
Bouvet Island
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4PreView 雷达DeadBee
5 +3前视雷达
Danbing HE
3 +1电子眼,电子探测器Yubing YANG


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
PreView 雷达


Explanation:
"PreView" here is a trade mark
Please refer to http://www.preco.com/test/preview.html


    Reference: http://www.preco.com/test/preview.html
DeadBee
Bouvet Island
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E: or translate it as "预警“雷达
1 hr

agree  Weiyong
2 hrs

agree  taoyuting
2 hrs

agree  zwcorp
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
电子眼,电子探测器


Explanation:
电子眼,电子探测器

Yubing YANG
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Zhang
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
前视雷达


Explanation:
与汽车报警配合。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wanjiang
1 hr

agree  Donglai Lou
2 days13 hrs

agree  Georgia Kuo: "預警"雷達
8 days