KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Strobe Lights

Chinese translation: 频闪灯


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Strobe Lights
Chinese translation:频闪灯
Entered by: shcheong

04:09 May 19, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Strobe Lights
Strobe Lights
shcheong
Singapore
频闪灯
Explanation:
频闪灯
或脉冲灯
Selected response from:

Lichun E
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3频闪灯Lichun E
4 +2闪光灯DeadBee


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
闪光灯


Explanation:
闪光灯

DeadBee
Bouvet Island
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp
1 hr

agree  Bin Zhang
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
频闪灯


Explanation:
频闪灯
或脉冲灯

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  taoyuting
1 hr

agree  Danbing HE
6 hrs

agree  Kvasir
6 days