KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

first/general availability

Chinese translation: 优先可用性/整体可用性


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first/general availability
Chinese translation:优先可用性/整体可用性
Entered by: Donglai Lou

05:12 May 26, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: first/general availability
Following testing has been done for the FA (first availability) of the system... and GA (general availability) of the system...
ding_ding
优先可用性/整体可用性
Explanation:
优先可用性/整体可用性
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4优先可用性/整体可用性
Donglai Lou
5基本可用性/一般可用性
Danbing HE


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
优先可用性/整体可用性


Explanation:
优先可用性/整体可用性

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
44 mins
  -> thanks

neutral  xxxzhongren: " " " " "/一般可用性
3 hrs

agree  zwcorp
7 hrs

agree  Bin Zhang
9 hrs

agree  Georgia Kuo
1 day43 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
基本可用性/一般可用性


Explanation:
基本可用性/实用可用性

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628