KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

full service contract

Chinese translation: 承包....全面服务

19:23 Jun 15, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: full service contract
Full service contract manufacture and test of electronic assemblies, printed circuit board assemblies and cables.
ding_ding
Chinese translation:承包....全面服务
Explanation:
承包电子集装线、印刷电路板集装线和电缆线制造和测试的全面服务
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
This sounds the most smooth to me!
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5全套服务合同
Kevin Yang
4 +1全业务承包 / 全业务合同
Xiaoping Fu
4承包....全面服务
jinshi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
全套服务合同


Explanation:
全套服务合同

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-15 21:19:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also 全套服务契约

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-16 02:35:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Full service contract manufacture and test of electronic assemblies, printed circuit board assemblies and cables.
对电子装配线、印刷电路板集装线和电缆线进行制造和测试的全面服务合同

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E
2 hrs

agree  Weiyong
3 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
5 hrs

agree  xxxchance
9 hrs

agree  Georgia Kuo
20 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
承包....全面服务


Explanation:
承包电子集装线、印刷电路板集装线和电缆线制造和测试的全面服务

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120
Grading comment
This sounds the most smooth to me!
Thanks!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
全业务承包 / 全业务合同


Explanation:
这里有“制造”业务, 鉴于“服务”这个词在狭义上经常与“制造”对应,如“服务业”、“制造业”等,也许改用“业务”好一点。

电信业把“full serivce network”译为“全业务网络”,可为资照。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
17 hrs