KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

unrestrained camcorder recording

Chinese translation: 不受限制的摄像机录音(影)


11:11 Jun 29, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: unrestrained camcorder recording
音响方面的"unrestrained camcorder recording"
Simon Du
China
Chinese translation:不受限制的摄像机录音(影)
Explanation:
recodering 可能是录音,也可能是录影。这里是讲音响设备,姑且当它是录音。

我感觉这不是一个术语,而是一般描述。camcorder recording 就是用摄像机录制,而这种录制方法是不受限制的。我不觉得这关法律什么事,应该是与其他录制方法比较而言。例如,数码相机也可以录制短片,但多数有长度限制,譬如30秒。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks for your professional expression. Really, "nnrestrained" has nothing to do with legal aspect.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5无限制的摄录一体机录象
Danbing HE
4 +1unrestrained camcorder recordingWeiyong
4不受法律限制的绿影
Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
4不受限制的摄像机录音(影)
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
不受法律限制的绿影


Explanation:
其实原文不大合理,那就是我唯一可以想起来的可能。请问这篇是否非母语者写的???好难啊!!

Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 316

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unrestrained camcorder recording


Explanation:
无限制的摄录一体机摄录

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
不受限制的摄像机录音(影)


Explanation:
recodering 可能是录音,也可能是录影。这里是讲音响设备,姑且当它是录音。

我感觉这不是一个术语,而是一般描述。camcorder recording 就是用摄像机录制,而这种录制方法是不受限制的。我不觉得这关法律什么事,应该是与其他录制方法比较而言。例如,数码相机也可以录制短片,但多数有长度限制,譬如30秒。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Thanks for your professional expression. Really, "nnrestrained" has nothing to do with legal aspect.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
无限制的摄录一体机录象


Explanation:
还应该是录象。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628