KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

milling area

Chinese translation: 铣削部位


09:25 Jul 1, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: milling area
appeared in NC program for 2D/3D machining
Ellen_Lin
Chinese translation:铣削部位
Explanation:
机加工术语,指铣刀切削的部位.
Selected response from:

Simon Du
China
Grading comment
Thanks, it is helpful
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3铣削部位
Simon Du
4 +1研磨区
Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
研磨区


Explanation:
Can anyone confirm pls.?

Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Weiyong!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
铣削部位


Explanation:
机加工术语,指铣刀切削的部位.

Simon Du
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Thanks, it is helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
1 hr

agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 hr

agree  Danbing HE
1 hr