KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

rest machining

Chinese translation: 残留加工


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rest machining
Chinese translation:残留加工
Entered by: Xiaoping Fu

01:51 Jul 2, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rest machining
appeared in NC program for 2D/3D machining
Ellen_Lin
残留加工
Explanation:
见下面的中英文定义。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks Mr Xu. Your answer is very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2残留加工
Xiaoping Fu
4rest machiningWeiyong


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
残留加工


Explanation:
见下面的中英文定义。


    Reference: http://www.delcam.com.cn/zhx/pmill/machine2_4/pmmf3.html
    Reference: http://216.239.57.100/search?q=cache:iTcnDJMdYfUJ:www.peps.c...
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Thanks Mr Xu. Your answer is very helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
4 hrs

agree  zwcorp
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rest machining


Explanation:
残留切削


Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180