KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

cached

Chinese translation: 存入超高速缓冲存储器中


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cached
Chinese translation:存入超高速缓冲存储器中
Entered by: English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng

14:43 Dec 2, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / software string
English term or phrase: cached
Error: Requested Edge Cell Property {0} not cached
Zhoudan
存入超高速缓冲存储器中
Explanation:
Requested Edge Cell Property {0}没有存入超高速缓冲存储器中。

Agree with the previous answerer. My suggestion is just a different wording. It's wordy; but I think it's clearer to the readers.
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4被缓存
Stefanie Sendelbach
4 +1错误: 请求的边缘单元格属性 {0} 未缓存ChengG
4存入超高速缓冲存储器中
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
被缓存


Explanation:
cache is 缓存。So cached is 被缓存。

source: 英汉多媒体技术词典

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxchance
18 mins

agree  Lu Zou
5 hrs

agree  Yuejun LIU
18 hrs

agree  Bin Zhang
1 day 12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
存入超高速缓冲存储器中


Explanation:
Requested Edge Cell Property {0}没有存入超高速缓冲存储器中。

Agree with the previous answerer. My suggestion is just a different wording. It's wordy; but I think it's clearer to the readers.

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661
Grading comment
Many thanks.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
错误: 请求的边缘单元格属性 {0} 未缓存


Explanation:
或者:
错误: 请求的 Edge Cell 属性 {0} 未缓存
这应该是 sw message string。

ChengG
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Zhang
23 hrs