KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

XX Stitch Y-drive Bearing Block Lubrication

Chinese translation: 针Y向驱动轴承组的润滑工作


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Y-drive Bearing Block Lubrication
Chinese translation:针Y向驱动轴承组的润滑工作
Entered by: Denyce Seow

18:00 Dec 3, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: XX Stitch Y-drive Bearing Block Lubrication
This is a sentence you will see in a embroidery software programme. The whole sentence is:

"You have successfully completed the 20,000,000 Stitch Y-drive Bearing Block Lubrication"

Please note the capitalized letters.
Denyce Seow
Singapore
您成功地完成了20000000针Y向驱动轴承组的润滑工作。
Explanation:
Y方向驱动 vs. X方向驱动
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Both you and Kevin were GREAT! I'll give you the 4 Kudoz points and I leave it to you to share it with Kevin... *throws the ball in your court*
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1您成功地完成了20000000针Y向驱动轴承组的润滑工作。ysun
3 +12千万针Y轴承组件润滑
Kevin Yang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
您成功地完成了20000000针Y向驱动轴承组的润滑工作。


Explanation:
Y方向驱动 vs. X方向驱动

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 1556
Grading comment
Both you and Kevin were GREAT! I'll give you the 4 Kudoz points and I leave it to you to share it with Kevin... *throws the ball in your court*

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang: ooops. I did not see yours when I posted mine. Now, denyce has two to deal with now.
12 mins
  -> Thanks! Never mind. To Denyce, the more the better.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xx stitch y-drive bearing block lubrication
2千万针Y轴承组件润滑


Explanation:
I assume this is discussing the bearing in a sewing machine. When I tried to verify it by Google search,I saw only "Y轴承组件" appeared, but not "Y向驱动轴承组件". I guess it is not necessary. Well,here comes my attempt:

2千万针Y轴承组件润滑

你已经成功地完成了“2千万针Y轴承组件润滑 ”的工序 (or 工作)

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: 我们相互提携。:-)
18 mins