KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

the concept of focusing on security as it applies specifically to storage

Chinese translation: 具体应用到存储方面的重视安全理念


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the concept of focusing on security as it applies specifically to storage
Chinese translation:具体应用到存储方面的重视安全理念
Entered by: surfish

10:40 Dec 5, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: the concept of focusing on security as it applies specifically to storage
Recently, there has been a lot of buzz about storage security, but it is still a confusing issue to many IT administrators. Why? Because although security is a huge puzzle for any IT organization, the concept of focusing on security as it applies specifically to storage is a relatively new topic.
clearwater
China
具体应用到存储方面的重视安全理念
Explanation:
具体应用到存储方面的重视安全理念
Selected response from:

surfish
China
Grading comment
谢谢各位!
简译:但是存储的安全性却是个比较新的课题。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3具体应用到存储方面的重视安全理念surfish
4 +1存储安全性
Lu Zou
4具体到存储问题上
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
具体应用到存储方面的重视安全理念


Explanation:
具体应用到存储方面的重视安全理念

surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 260
Grading comment
谢谢各位!
简译:但是存储的安全性却是个比较新的课题。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meihua (May) Shi
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  chica nueva: 重视这种具体应用到存储方面的安全概念(就比较陌生了)
5 hrs
  -> I agree.

agree  Danbing HE
1 day 22 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
存储安全性


Explanation:
存储安全性仍然是个比较新的课题。


Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuejun LIU: (但是)存储的安全性却是个比较新的课题。
3 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
具体到存储问题上


Explanation:
同意上面几位的解释。行文略有不同:

虽然...,但具体到存储问题上,注重安全的观念仍是个较新的课题。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566