KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

pitch header

Chinese translation: 排针


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pitch header
Chinese translation:排针
Entered by: Zhoudan

07:00 Dec 10, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pitch header
pitch header 管脚头?


http://www.methode.com.sg/mefewebhtm/2mmh.htm
Zhoudan
排针
Explanation:
见下面的繁体和简体网页:
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
非常感谢!找到这个答案真不容易。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4排针
Xiaoping Fu
32mm 间距 headerYongmei Liu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
2mm 间距 header


Explanation:
pitch 是指针脚的间距

header 不知道如何翻译

Yongmei Liu
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 224

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
排针


Explanation:
见下面的繁体和简体网页:


    Reference: http://216.239.57.104/search?q=cache:R2gA4Cgf9a4J:www.dearho...
    Reference: http://www.sh-gl.com/pin/Pin-1.htm
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
非常感谢!找到这个答案真不容易。