KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

connector index

Chinese translation: 接头目录


08:12 Dec 10, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: connector index
ABC’s Heavy Duty Connection Systems are circular connectors designed for use in power and signal applications requiring small centerline spacing. They can be used as in-line or panel mount connections in harsh environments such as underhood and in transmission harnesses. The DHD line of connectors is compatible with existing connectors and offers multiple connector indexes. The DHD line of connectors is a cost-effective drop-in replacement to existing connection systems from other manufacturers.
Zhoudan
Chinese translation:接头目录
Explanation:
连接的网页上说"Feature: Multiple connector indexes - Benefit: Same connector can be used in multiple harness designs"

index类似"零件目录"
Selected response from:

Yongmei Liu
United States
Grading comment
感谢两位。Yongmei 的 URL 很好,但我觉得翻译成 “目录”和“编号”都不太妥,我已经把这个问题交给我的 editor,还没有得到反馈。新年快乐!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1端子号
Danbing HE
3接头目录Yongmei Liu


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
接头目录


Explanation:
连接的网页上说"Feature: Multiple connector indexes - Benefit: Same connector can be used in multiple harness designs"

index类似"零件目录"


    Reference: http://www.delphi.com/pdf/commercial/cv_hd_connsys.pdf
Yongmei Liu
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 224
Grading comment
感谢两位。Yongmei 的 URL 很好,但我觉得翻译成 “目录”和“编号”都不太妥,我已经把这个问题交给我的 editor,还没有得到反馈。新年快乐!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
端子号


Explanation:
每个接线端子都有个号。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pleasure
14 hrs