KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

multiple system interaction over voltages

Chinese translation: 多系统交互(影响)过电压


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiple system interaction over voltages
Chinese translation:多系统交互(影响)过电压
Entered by: Joe Sun

15:18 Dec 12, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: multiple system interaction over voltages
这是电涌的三个起因之一,另两个是lightning surges雷电电涌和switching surges开关电涌。
这一个不知该怎么翻更准确。
Joe Sun
多系统交互(影响)过电压
Explanation:
over voltages = overvoltages

请查专业字典以确认
Selected response from:

Yongmei Liu
United States
Grading comment
本来不很确定这个答案,谢谢Xiaoping Fu的补充解释。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1多系统交互(影响)过电压Yongmei Liu
4补充
Xiaoping Fu
3多系统感应放电电涌siralbert


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
多系统交互(影响)过电压


Explanation:
over voltages = overvoltages

请查专业字典以确认

Yongmei Liu
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 224
Grading comment
本来不很确定这个答案,谢谢Xiaoping Fu的补充解释。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 day 15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
多系统感应放电电涌


Explanation:
http://www.mcgchina.com/html/whatissurge.htm

大概可以这样翻

siralbert
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 19

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
补充


Explanation:
我认为 Yongmei 的答案是正确的。补充一点说明。

一般的电气设备都有接地,即与地导通。而设备内所有的电压和信号电平都是以地为参照点的。电涌防护器将破坏性的电涌分流入地。但一个设备的电涌入地时,会对当地的电位参照点造成一定的改变。附近的设备的实际电压会相应发生改变,造成电涌。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566