KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

brushes

Chinese translation: 密封毛刷


17:48 Dec 15, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: brushes
23" racks without rail brushes.
Add brushes outside rails on the wide racks.
liu
Chinese translation:密封毛刷
Explanation:
23" racks without rail brushes.
不带插口/齿轨密封刷的23"机架

Add brushes outside rails on the wide racks.
在宽机架的插口外安装密封毛刷

猜想这是与机房空调有关的。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢,同时也谢谢其他几位。正是空调方面的。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ëˢ
Danbing HE
4密封毛刷
Lu Zou
4(带木柄的)刷子
Chinoise
1bushes?
chica nueva


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(带木柄的)刷子


Explanation:
(带木柄的)刷子

详见:


    Reference: http://www.poolndarts.com/store.cfm/cat/103.cfm
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
密封毛刷


Explanation:
23" racks without rail brushes.
不带插口/齿轨密封刷的23"机架

Add brushes outside rails on the wide racks.
在宽机架的插口外安装密封毛刷

猜想这是与机房空调有关的。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711
Grading comment
谢谢,同时也谢谢其他几位。正是空调方面的。

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ëˢ


Explanation:
用于涂油,清扫或密封

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
bushes?


Explanation:
Perhaps this is 'bushes?

bush = a removable metal sleeve for reducing the effect of friction on a bearing or for decreasing the diameter of a hole



    Collins Concise English Dictionary
chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2161