KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

mechanical iris

Chinese translation: 机械光圈


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mechanical iris
Chinese translation:机械光圈
Entered by: clearwater

11:04 Dec 16, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mechanical iris
Aperture(孔径)
In digital and conventional photography this is the opening inside a lens formed by a mechanical iris. The larger the aperture, the more light enters the camera.
mechanical iris的准确译名是什么?虹彩光圈??
clearwater
China
光圈
Explanation:
在光学仪器中, iris = Diaphragm = 光圈。
mechanical iris 当然就是机械光圈,简称光圈。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:机械光圈
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5光圈
Xiaoping Fu
5机械光圈
maxzhy
2机诫虹膜terecianfe


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
光圈


Explanation:
在光学仪器中, iris = Diaphragm = 光圈。
mechanical iris 当然就是机械光圈,简称光圈。



    Reference: http://www.focus-optics.com/translation.htm
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:机械光圈

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr

agree  Scott Li
1 hr

agree  HymnLau
3 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
9 hrs

agree  Xiang Ding
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
机诫虹膜


Explanation:
虹膜是眼睛跟像机的同一部分。

terecianfe
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
机械光圈


Explanation:
机械光圈。通过GOOGLE找到53个实例,其中一些来自摄影专业网站。


    Reference: http://www.chinaphotocenter.com/pop-photo/998/998p51.html
maxzhy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 793