KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

enhancements

Chinese translation: 硬件增强件


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hardware enhancements
Chinese translation:硬件增强件
Entered by: matias

00:20 Dec 17, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: enhancements
The original IBM PC employed an ‘open’ architecture which meant that its specification was published and that third-party manufacturers were free to develop hardware accessories and enhancements to plug into it.
初的IBM PC采用了“开放式”体系结构,这意味着:设计规范公之于众;第三方制造商可以自由开发插入到PC里面的硬件附件及???。
clearwater
China
增强件
Explanation:
develop hardware accessories and enhancements
开发硬件附件以及增强件
Selected response from:

matias
Grading comment
多谢!
试译:增强部件
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5加强工具
Denyce Seow
3增强件matias


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
增强件


Explanation:
develop hardware accessories and enhancements
开发硬件附件以及增强件

matias
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
多谢!
试译:增强部件

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
加强工具


Explanation:
I would call it 加强/增强工具 :)

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1550