KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

correction

Chinese translation: 试译


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:correction
Chinese translation:试译
Entered by: clearwater

07:51 Dec 17, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: correction
CHANGING RESOLUTION
If you need to change the resolution of an image after scanning, you can do so in your image editor. Remember, though, that if you increase the resolution or physical size you won’t get the same quality as if you’d scanned at a higher resolution originally. Reducing the resolution or size works fine. The Image Size dialogue box in Photoshop
Elements – Resize in Paint Shop Pro – provides scaling controls which balance resolution against physical size.
改变分辨率
如果扫描后你要改变图像的分辨率,可以通过图像编辑软件来完成。不过要记住:如果你加大了分辨率或物理尺寸,就无法获得跟原先用较高分辨率扫描时一样好的质量。减小分辨率或尺寸是可以的(???)。Photoshop Elements里面的图像尺寸(Image Size)对话框――Paint Shop Pro里面的重新调整尺寸(Resize)――提供了调整大小的控件,能够平衡分辨率与物理尺寸之间的大小。
clearwater
China
试译
Explanation:
如果你可以通过图像编辑软件修改经扫描得到的图像的分辨率。但要记住:如果你想增加大分辨率或图像尺寸,将无法达到跟最初用高分辨率扫描得到的高质量图像。你可以降低分辨率或缩小图像。Photoshop 的Elements工具和Paint Shop Pro的Resize工具里面有图像尺寸(Image Size)对话框,借此可以改变各种控制元素,调整好图像分辨率与图像尺寸之间的关系,得到理想分辨率下的理想图像尺寸.
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
非常感谢!
试译:
扫描后,如果你要改变图像的分辨率,可以通过图像编辑软件来完成。但要记住:如果你增加分辨率或图像尺寸,将无法获得跟最初用高分辨率扫描得到的高质量图像。你可以降低分辨率或缩小图像。Photoshop Elements的Elements工具里面的图像尺寸(Image Size)对话框――Paint Shop Pro里面的调整尺寸(Resize)――提供了缩放控件,借此可以调整分辨率与图像尺寸之间的关系。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1试译
Lu Zou
1 +2校正
maxzhy


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
校正


Explanation:
仅供参考:减小分辨率或尺寸的效果很好。

maxzhy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 793

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhoudan
8 mins

agree  xxxzhongren
4 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
试译


Explanation:
如果你可以通过图像编辑软件修改经扫描得到的图像的分辨率。但要记住:如果你想增加大分辨率或图像尺寸,将无法达到跟最初用高分辨率扫描得到的高质量图像。你可以降低分辨率或缩小图像。Photoshop 的Elements工具和Paint Shop Pro的Resize工具里面有图像尺寸(Image Size)对话框,借此可以改变各种控制元素,调整好图像分辨率与图像尺寸之间的关系,得到理想分辨率下的理想图像尺寸.

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711
Grading comment
非常感谢!
试译:
扫描后,如果你要改变图像的分辨率,可以通过图像编辑软件来完成。但要记住:如果你增加分辨率或图像尺寸,将无法获得跟最初用高分辨率扫描得到的高质量图像。你可以降低分辨率或缩小图像。Photoshop Elements的Elements工具里面的图像尺寸(Image Size)对话框――Paint Shop Pro里面的调整尺寸(Resize)――提供了缩放控件,借此可以调整分辨率与图像尺寸之间的关系。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
3 hrs