KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

bound

Chinese translation: 绑定


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bound
Chinese translation:绑定
Entered by: Zhoudan

00:50 Dec 18, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / software string
English term or phrase: bound
Print Server as specified in the RMI Registry is not bound

我很怀疑"bound"是found,但是有好几条类似的 string,似乎又不像是 typo。如果 bound 这个字不错,那么应作何解?谢谢。
Zhoudan
绑定
Explanation:
在计算机程序中,bound 是指把变量的名称与函数调用时该变量的值连接起来,或者调用函数(或模块)的指令与被调用函数(或模块)的代码连接起来。

bound 多译为“绑定”。绑定还分为“早绑定”(early bound)和“迟绑定”(late bound)。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you for your explanation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3绑定
Xiaoping Fu
4 +1受约束;受限制
clearwater


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
受约束;受限制


Explanation:
受约束;受限制

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
绑定


Explanation:
在计算机程序中,bound 是指把变量的名称与函数调用时该变量的值连接起来,或者调用函数(或模块)的指令与被调用函数(或模块)的代码连接起来。

bound 多译为“绑定”。绑定还分为“早绑定”(early bound)和“迟绑定”(late bound)。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Thank you for your explanation!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxchance
5 hrs

agree  Yongmei Liu
23 hrs

agree  HymnLau
2 days 1 hr