KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Food and Beverage Associate

Chinese translation: 餐饮部助理

12:48 Jan 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Food and Beverage Associate
酒店管理用语
Simon Du
China
Chinese translation:餐饮部助理
Explanation:
就是负责餐饮部的职员
Selected response from:

albertdeng
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4餐饮部助理
albertdeng
1 +1食物和酒水调配助理
xxxidler


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
食物和酒水调配助理


Explanation:
瞎猜的
反正应该是一个职位

xxxidler
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  surinder kumar
4 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
餐饮部助理


Explanation:
就是负责餐饮部的职员

albertdeng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 128
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
15 hrs

agree  welknown
23 hrs

agree  surfish
1 day 3 hrs

agree  clearwater
1 day 16 hrs