KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Telecom(munications)

digital distribution frame

Chinese translation: 数字分配架


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:digital distribution frame
Chinese translation:数字分配架
Entered by: Smartrans He

04:13 Dec 30, 2001
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecom
English term or phrase: digital distribution frame
telecom
itranslation
China
数字分配架
Explanation:
数字配线架 also a good selection
Selected response from:

Raytrans
Grading comment
谢谢您们的帮助,根据这里的上下文,认为“数字分配架”更合适。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2数字配线架Evelyn_Gao
5数字分配架Raytrans


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
数字配线架


Explanation:
数字配线架

Evelyn_Gao
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raytrans: 数字分配架 also a good selection
26 mins

agree  shcheong
28 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
数字分配架


Explanation:
数字配线架 also a good selection

Raytrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
谢谢您们的帮助,根据这里的上下文,认为“数字分配架”更合适。