KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Telecom(munications)

postpaid and prepaid

Chinese translation: 先用后付、未用先付 (后付、预付)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:postpaid and prepaid
Chinese translation:先用后付、未用先付 (后付、预付)
Entered by: ShirleyYANG

15:37 Mar 17, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: postpaid and prepaid
原文:These MVNOs often target an attractive market segment and offer postpaid plans. Other MVNOs target the low end wiht prepaid voice-only service.
ShirleyYANG
先用后付、未用先付 (后付、预付)
Explanation:
......
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3先用后付、未用先付 (后付、预付)Wenjer Leuschel
3 +2事后支付和预先支付
Julia Zou


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
先用后付、未用先付 (后付、预付)


Explanation:
......


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Zou: 你的也是对的。
2 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Jason Ma: Deto.
37 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Danbing HE
1 day11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
事后支付和预先支付


Explanation:
事后支付和预先支付

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-17 15:47:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

修正一下:后付费 与 先付费

Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Wenjer!

agree  Jason Ma: Great minds always think alike.
40 mins
  -> Thank you, Martin!