KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Telecom(munications)

35-55 Calls/sector

Chinese translation: 35-55呼叫/扇区


09:40 Nov 5, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: 35-55 Calls/sector
出现在关于CDMA2000网络性能的一个参数表格内。其他参数如:
DL: 153 kbps
UL: 153 kbps
Voice capacity 2

35-55路呼叫/区段?有专业的说法吗。
谢谢!
Jason Young
China
Chinese translation:35-55呼叫/扇区
Explanation:
sector是扇区的意思
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4每区段 35-55 路呼叫/通话
Adsion
435-55呼叫/扇区
J.H. Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
35-55 calls/sector
35-55呼叫/扇区


Explanation:
sector是扇区的意思


    Reference: http://www.cctime.com/html/2008-10-19/200810191140217403_3.h...
J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
谢谢!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
35-55 calls/sector
每区段 35-55 路呼叫/通话


Explanation:
感觉应该是指可同时呼叫/通话的容量参数。不知道这参数前后有什么语境?
多个选择,供参考

Adsion
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18