KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Telecom(munications)

Multitap

Chinese translation: 重复按选


04:09 Aug 6, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Multitap
手機鍵盤上的Multitap應該翻譯成什麼?
shcheong
Singapore
Chinese translation:重复按选
Explanation:
猜想是说,要输入某字时重复按某个键,然后选择你所要的。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1重複按鍵
EHsiao
3 +2重复按选
Lu Zou


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multitap
重复按选


Explanation:
猜想是说,要输入某字时重复按某个键,然后选择你所要的。


    Reference: http://projects.caseyporn.com/textinput/pospred.php
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bing Yang
5 hrs

agree  Chinoise
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multitap
重複按鍵


Explanation:
try this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 8 mins (2004-08-06 10:18:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Just some mobile webpages to view (Taiwanese Chinese)
www.eprice.com.tw/mobile/phone/?prod_id=239 - 23k

http://www.sogi.com.tw/newsogi/sogiindex.asp?pro_no=234

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 9 mins (2004-08-06 10:18:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Just some mobile webpages to view (Taiwanese Chinese)
www.eprice.com.tw/mobile/phone/?prod_id=239 - 23k

http://www.sogi.com.tw/newsogi/sogiindex.asp?pro_no=234

EHsiao
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 hrs
  -> thanks!