KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Ladies’ knitwear and ladies’ wear

Chinese translation: 女性针织品与女性服装


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ladies' knitwear and ladies' wear
Chinese translation:女性针织品与女性服装
Entered by: PML

12:59 Dec 4, 2001
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
English term or phrase: Ladies’ knitwear and ladies’ wear
Ladies’ knitwear and ladies’ wear
PML
女性针织品与女性服装
Explanation:
女性针织品与女性服装
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3女性针织品与女性服装
Xiaoping Fu
2女用针织品与女式服装Sunshine Wang


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
女性针织品与女性服装


Explanation:
女性针织品与女性服装

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donglai Lou
3 hrs

agree  chooi
5 hrs

agree  jinshi
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
女用针织品与女式服装


Explanation:
"女用针织品""女式服装"
That's the best I can do. I guess "Ladies’ knitwear" is "Ladies'
knitwear". In English, we don't have that "

Sunshine Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4