KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

enzyme

Chinese translation: 酵素 or 酶


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enzyme
Chinese translation:酵素 or 酶
Entered by: Smartrans He

06:58 Dec 27, 2001
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
English term or phrase: enzyme
a kind of wash given for garments. enzyme wash.
srinivasan
酵素 or 酶
Explanation:
"enzyme wash" 多译为“酵素洗”或“酵素水洗”。酵素可以吃掉植物性纤维。因此,这种工艺主要用于植物纤维纺织品。经过酵素水洗,可以去除织物的绒毛,使其具有更光滑的质感。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2酵素 or 酶
Xiaoping Fu
5 +1ø
shcheong
5 +1用加酶洗衣粉洗涤
jinshi
4酵素 or 酶
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ø


Explanation:
enzyme = ø



shcheong
Singapore

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raymond Chu: It is commonly translated into 酵素 in Taiwan.
44 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
酵素 or 酶


Explanation:
"enzyme wash" 多译为“酵素洗”或“酵素水洗”。酵素可以吃掉纖維素纖維。经过酵素水洗之后,可以去除織物绒毛,使織物具有更光滑的质感。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-27 13:28:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There is a display problem. Type the message here again.

\"enzyme wash\" ~{6`RkN*!0=MKXO4!1;r!0=MKXK.O4!1!#=MKX?IRT3T5tV2NoPTOKN,WiV/!#Rr4K#,=MKXK.O49$RUVwR*JJSCSZV2NoOKN,7DV/F7!#UbVV9$RU?IRTH%3}V/No5DH^C+#,J9Fd>_SP8|N*9b;,5DVJ8P!#~}

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
酵素 or 酶


Explanation:
"enzyme wash" 多译为“酵素洗”或“酵素水洗”。酵素可以吃掉植物性纤维。因此,这种工艺主要用于植物纤维纺织品。经过酵素水洗,可以去除织物的绒毛,使其具有更光滑的质感。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine
9 hrs

agree  chooi
12 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
用加酶洗衣粉洗涤


Explanation:
用加酶洗衣粉洗涤

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhong
22 hrs