KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

"Prototype Store" & "Prototype shop"

Chinese translation: 示范店


01:05 Feb 21, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: "Prototype Store" & "Prototype shop"
服装品牌销售合作拓展合作方面的内容。
Prototype store - “model” development
Prototype Store Survey + Feedback

Prototype shop - “model” development
Prototype shop Survey + Feedback
SOHOCHINA
China
Chinese translation:示范店
Explanation:
如上所示。
Selected response from:

Liu Peng
France
Grading comment
我最后用的是“样板店”
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4示范店
Liu Peng
4原型店
William He


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"prototype store" & "prototype shop"
原型店


Explanation:
FYI

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 157

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"prototype store" & "prototype shop"
示范店


Explanation:
如上所示。

Liu Peng
France
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
我最后用的是“样板店”