KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

A-Glass

Chinese translation: A 级,A 货

02:52 Oct 7, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: A-Glass
A-Glass clear jewel detail
这里的 A-Glass 是什么意思?
http://www.revolveclothing.com/DisplayProduct.jsp?product=8O...
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:A 级,A 货
Explanation:
指珠宝的分类,A 货、B货等。
请参考 http://www.cnki.com.cn/Article/CJFDTotal-ZSDZ605.029.htm
Selected response from:

Fred Ma
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4A 级,A 货
Fred Ma
4A级玻璃
Sheldon Fu


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a-glass
A级玻璃


Explanation:
FYI

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 181

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a-glass
A 级,A 货


Explanation:
指珠宝的分类,A 货、B货等。
请参考 http://www.cnki.com.cn/Article/CJFDTotal-ZSDZ605.029.htm

Fred Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86