KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

dropped

Chinese translation: 下架

04:50 Oct 14, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: dropped
A classic through and through—this striped rugby is always in style (so it makes a perfect gift)
●● NOTE: The green colorway was dropped
dropped如何翻译准确,我的理解是绿色款式已停止生产?译为下架要否?
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:下架
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Jan Chia
Malaysia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4下架
Jan Chia
4放弃
Sheldon Fu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
放弃


Explanation:
是指放弃这种色彩设计风格

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 181

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
下架


Explanation:
FYI

Jan Chia
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 8