discription of a pair of jeans

Chinese translation: tinting是指吊色 pigment 是指碧纹洗

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: discription of a pair of jeans
Varick Slim-Fit Jean, Roebling Wash
Fabric
●● 13.5-ounce denim
Construction
●● Dyed for a dark base shade
●● Heavy hand-sanding and abrasions
●● Heavy tinting and pigment stains 这一句如何理解好?
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:tinting是指吊色 pigment 是指碧纹洗
Explanation:


链接为:http://iask.sina.com.cn/b/16105507.html?sudaref=www.google.c...
Selected response from:

Sheldon Fu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
William He
4tinting是指吊色 pigment 是指碧纹洗
Sheldon Fu
3建议
Shang


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
建议


Explanation:
Heavy tinting:深(着)色/暗(色)调(不含白)
pigment stains:染斑(可能是疵瑕,也可能是故意染的斑点)

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 206

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tinting是指吊色 pigment 是指碧纹洗


Explanation:


链接为:http://iask.sina.com.cn/b/16105507.html?sudaref=www.google.c...

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 181

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
重度套色颜料着色剂!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 157