KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

metallic poly

Chinese translation: 金属涤纶

08:00 Oct 23, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: metallic poly
metallic poly 面料的准确翻译是?
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:金属涤纶
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Sheldon Fu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1金属涤纶
Sheldon Fu
3金属聚合物
Shu-de Rong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
金属涤纶


Explanation:
FYI

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ying Li
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
金属聚合物


Explanation:
poly 的解释应是“聚”或 “聚合物(polymer)”,不一定是 涤纶,可以有很多种解释,
最好多给些上下文。

Shu-de Rong
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26