KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

a sentence

Chinese translation: 语言程度不达要求的学生可考虑作为临时生进入大学预科项目


12:02 Nov 1, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: a sentence
Students not meeting the language requirement may be considered for conditional admission to the University Pathways Program.
这句话如何理解?
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:语言程度不达要求的学生可考虑作为临时生进入大学预科项目
Explanation:

conditional admission -(有条件的)临时录取
University Pathways Program-大学预科项目

语言程度不达要求的学生可考虑作为临时生进入大学预科项目

Selected response from:

tanglsus
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4未满足语言要求的学生可以被考虑有条件的准许加入大学衔接课程。
Neyle
4语言程度不达要求的学生可考虑作为临时生进入大学预科项目tanglsus


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
语言程度不达要求的学生可考虑作为临时生进入大学预科项目


Explanation:

conditional admission -(有条件的)临时录取
University Pathways Program-大学预科项目

语言程度不达要求的学生可考虑作为临时生进入大学预科项目



tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 181

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
未满足语言要求的学生可以被考虑有条件的准许加入大学衔接课程。


Explanation:
Students not meeting the language requirement may be considered for conditional admission to the University Pathways Program.
未满足语言要求的学生可以被考虑有条件的准许加入大学衔接课程。

Neyle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 108