KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Gradient dot

Chinese translation: 渐变点、渐变点印花


06:17 Nov 2, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Gradient dot
Gradient dot 是什么意思?
http://www.revolveclothing.com/DisplayProduct.jsp?c=Dresses&...
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:渐变点、渐变点印花
Explanation:
指让点的颜色产生渐变的效果。
FYI
Selected response from:

Fred Ma
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1渐变点、渐变点印花
Fred Ma
4梯度点zenlee


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gradient dot
梯度点


Explanation:
您可以问会用photoshop 或者illutrator的朋友。

zenlee
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gradient dot
渐变点、渐变点印花


Explanation:
指让点的颜色产生渐变的效果。
FYI

Fred Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanglsus
1 hr