KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Cruiser pocket

Chinese translation: 军装口袋


06:33 Nov 5, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Cruiser pocket
Lower back Cruiser pocket with snap closure

Cruiser pocket 在这时如何理解的?

http://www.revolveclothing.com/DisplayProduct.jsp?product=FI...
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:军装口袋
Explanation:
cruiser查纺织字典解释是"无袖麦基诺短大衣".
对于这种大衣网上找不到多少解释. 但搜一下 cruiser jacket,大多都是军装短大衣.估计cruiser是一种风格吧。
cruiser pocket也许是这种设计风格的口袋。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-11-05 10:40:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

关于麦基诺大衣的翻译
http://www.cidianwang.com/yinghan/m/mackinaw237992.htm
Selected response from:

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(巡逻)夹克口袋tanglsus
3军装口袋
Ying Li


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cruiser pocket
军装口袋


Explanation:
cruiser查纺织字典解释是"无袖麦基诺短大衣".
对于这种大衣网上找不到多少解释. 但搜一下 cruiser jacket,大多都是军装短大衣.估计cruiser是一种风格吧。
cruiser pocket也许是这种设计风格的口袋。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-11-05 10:40:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

关于麦基诺大衣的翻译
http://www.cidianwang.com/yinghan/m/mackinaw237992.htm

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 117

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cruiser pocket
(巡逻)夹克口袋


Explanation:
cruiser-兜风, 巡逻
(巡逻)制服夹克口袋, 兜风夹克口袋

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 181