KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Panel stitch

Chinese translation: 方格线迹


05:36 Nov 8, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Panel stitch
Panel stitch 如何理解?
http://www.revolveclothing.com/DisplayProduct.jsp?product=OU...
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:方格线迹
Explanation:
这里是指把衣服缝成一小方块一小方块的那些线迹
panel就字面上是指镶板,面板,意思就是a typically rectangular piece of wood or glass forming or set into the surface。 这里可根据形状,可译成方格或方块。
Selected response from:

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5方格线迹
Ying Li
4板块形针迹tanglsus
4鑲片针脚
William He


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panel stitch
鑲片针脚


Explanation:
FYI!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 157

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
panel stitch
方格线迹


Explanation:
这里是指把衣服缝成一小方块一小方块的那些线迹
panel就字面上是指镶板,面板,意思就是a typically rectangular piece of wood or glass forming or set into the surface。 这里可根据形状,可译成方格或方块。

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 117

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panel stitch
板块形针迹


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 181