KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

CR39 optical grade lenses

Chinese translation: 光学镜片


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CR39 optical grade lenses
Chinese translation:光学镜片
Entered by: jim summer

06:29 Nov 8, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: CR39 optical grade lenses
CR39 optical grade lenses 如何理解?
http://www.revolveclothing.com/DisplayProduct.jsp?product=RA...
jim summer
China
光学镜片
Explanation:
a very pure kind of glass used for lenses。 直接译成光学镜片就可以了。
Selected response from:

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5光学镜片
Ying Li
4 +1cr39 光学级透镜
Fred Ma


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cr39 optical grade lenses
cr39 光学级透镜


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2013-11-08 06:44:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者 光学级镜片

Fred Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ying Li
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cr39 optical grade lenses
光学镜片


Explanation:
a very pure kind of glass used for lenses。 直接译成光学镜片就可以了。


    Reference: http://www.lyghtong.com/?show/3/1.html
    Reference: http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-optical-glass.htm
Ying Li
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 117